UK Jerseys

jersey cattle society

Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom

The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire
CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203
home animal info the breed about UKJ news events semen/stock services links

shows index


Royal Show 2007

Sunday 1st July - Wednesday 4th July 2007

Results

Class 85.01 Heifer in-calf

First

158 Windyridge Fusion Fluellen
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Second

159 Burnbrae Remake Yvonne
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Third

161 Bar-M Tidy Corona
J P Giles & D A Birtles, STAFFORDSHIRE

Class 85.02 Cow, dry and in-calf with 2nd or subsequent calf

First

163 Wellhead Deluxe Rita ET
Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Second

164 Grahmar Remake Rosalie Ex93
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Third

165 Braymeadow Hallmarks Hosanna
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Class 85.03 Heifer in-milk

First

169 Fourcrosses Centurion Pine
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Second

167 Wellhead Atom Coleen
Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Class 85.04 Cow in-milk with second calf

First

171 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Second

170 Saxown Dukes Blossom
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Third

175 Goodtime Jetson Marlene VG85
Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Fourth

172 Grahmar Julian Cuddle 2
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Fifth

173 Goodtime Connection Tissimo G83
Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Class 85.05.A Cow in-milk with third or fourth calf

First

178 Ellerdine Lesters Amberlight 2
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Second

176 Fourcrosses Sambo Petunia
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Class 85.05.B Cow in-milk with third or fourth calf

First

181 Clandyboye LS Marbel
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Second

180 Cidamon Sonsie Ex90
P C Rosser, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Class 85.06 Cow in-milk with fifth or subsequent calf

First

182 Goodtime General Ranger Ex90
Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Class 85.07 Cow in-milk or dry produced 18000 kg of milk

First

178 Ellerdine Lesters Amberlight 2
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Second

177 Mosshayes Remake Legacy Ex90
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Third

164 Grahmar Remake Rosalie Ex93
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Class 85.08 Production-Inspection Class

First

183 Mandeville Sambos Nikki
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Second

164 Grahmar Remake Rosalie Ex93
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Class 85.09 Group of Three Animals Bred/Owned by 1 exhibitor

First

184 Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Class s 85.10 Best Group of 3 Jersey Cattle bred by exhibitor

First

184 Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Class s 85.11 Best Jersey Cow in PI Class

First

183 Mandeville Sambos Nikki
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Reserved

164 Grahmar Remake Rosalie Ex93
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Second Reserve

177 Mosshayes Remake Legacy Ex90
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Class s 85.12 Best Pair of Jerseys qualified for fat production

Equal First - 1

178 Ellerdine Lesters Amberlight 2
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Equal First - 2

176 Fourcrosses Sambo Petunia
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Equal Reserve - 1

164 Grahmar Remake Rosalie Ex93
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Equal Reserve - 2

177 Mosshayes Remake Legacy Ex90
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Equal Second Reserve - 1

165 Braymeadow Hallmarks Hosanna
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Equal Second Reserve - 2

171 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Class s 85.14 Jersey Cow in-milk with best udder

First

178 Ellerdine Lesters Amberlight 2
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Reserved

171 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Class s 85.15 Best Jersey Cow or Heifer

First

178 Ellerdine Lesters Amberlight 2
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Reserved

171 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Second Reserve

181 Clandyboye LS Marbel
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Class s 85.16 Best Jersey Cow or Heifer bred/owned by exh

First

180 Cidamon Sonsie Ex90
P C Rosser, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Reserved

175 Goodtime Jetson Marlene VG85
Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Second Reserve

172 Grahmar Julian Cuddle 2
G F & M L Wallace, CHESHIRE

Class s 85.17 Best Jersey Cow or Heifer sired in GB

First

180 Cidamon Sonsie Ex90
P C Rosser, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Reserved

182 Goodtime General Ranger Ex90
Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Class s 85.18 Best Jersey

First

178 Ellerdine Lesters Amberlight 2
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Reserved

171 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Second Reserve

181 Clandyboye LS Marbel
Smiddiehill Holsteins/Jerseys, SHROPSHIRE

Class s 85.19 Best Jersey Heifer

First

169 Fourcrosses Centurion Pine
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Reserved

158 Windyridge Fusion Fluellen
Miss E Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE

Second Reserve

167 Wellhead Atom Coleen
Mr A C Timbury, BEDFORDSHIRE

Class s 85.20 Jersey exhibitor gaining most points

First

Smiddiehill Jerseys

Reserved

AC Timbury

Second Reserve

GF & ML Wallace

home | animal info | the breed | about UKJ | news | events | semen/stock | services | links
tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2018 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet