UK Jerseys

jersey cattle society

Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom
The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203
home animal info the breed about UKJ news events semen/stock services links


shows index

news index


Royal Show 2008

RESULTS

Class 88.02 Cow, dry and in-calf with 2nd or subsequent calf
First 46 Bar-M Proud Crescendo
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class 88.03 Heifer in-milk
First 33 Whiteoaks Centaurian Thalestris
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class 88.04 Cow in-milk with second calf
First 35 Fourcrosses Centurion Pine
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Second 42 Bar-M Triumph Rosebay
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class 88.05 Cow in-milk with third or fourth calf
First 36 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Second 37 Shellen Connection Diamond
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class 88.06 Cow in-milk with fifth or subsequent calf
First 47 Bar-M Pansy
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Second 39 Kingsgrove Dunkers Kirsch 4
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class 88.07 Cow in-milk or dry produced 18000 kg of milk
First 38 Ellerdine Jasons Posy 4
Mr J E Myatt, STAFFORDSHIRE
Second 39 Kingsgrove Dunkers Kirsch 4
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class 88.08 Production-Inspection Class
First 39 Kingsgrove Dunkers Kirsch 4
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class 88.09 Group of Three Animals Bred/Owned by 1 exhibitor
Equal First - 1 42 Bar-M Triumph Rosebay
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal First - 2 43 Bar-M Triumph Lassie
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal First - 3 45 Bar-M Triumph Amethyst
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.10 Best Group of 3 Jersey Cattle bred by exhibitor
Equal First - 1 42 Bar-M Triumph Rosebay
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal First - 2 43 Bar-M Triumph Lassie
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal First - 3 45 Bar-M Triumph Amethyst
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.11 Best Jersey Cow in PI Class
First 39 Kingsgrove Dunkers Kirsch 4
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.12 Best Pair of Jerseys qualified for fat production
Equal First - 1 36 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal First - 2 37 Shellen Connection Diamond
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal Reserve - 1 45 Bar-M Triumph Amethyst
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal Reserve - 2 47 Bar-M Pansy
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.13 Best udder in in-milk classes
First 42 Bar-M Triumph Rosebay
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.14 Jersey Cow in-milk with best udder
First 36 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Reserved 37 Shellen Connection Diamond
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.15 Best Jersey Cow or Heifer
First 36 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Reserved 35 Fourcrosses Centurion Pine
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Second Reserve 42 Bar-M Triumph Rosebay
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.16 Best Jersey Cow or Heifer bred/owned by exh
First 42 Bar-M Triumph Rosebay
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.17 Best Jersey Cow or Heifer sired in GB
First 42 Bar-M Triumph Rosebay
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.18 Best Jersey
First 36 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Reserved 35 Fourcrosses Centurion Pine
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Second Reserve 42 Bar-M Triumph Rosebay
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.19 Best Jersey Heifer
First 33 Whiteoaks Centaurian Thalestris
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Reserved 44 Bar-M Laddies Generous
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 88.20 Jersey exhibitor gaining most points
First 44 Bar-M Laddies Generous
Bar-M Jerseys, STAFFORDSHIRE
Reserved 31 Knowlesmere Leduc Papoose EX91
Mr A Whittaker, SHROPSHIRE
Second Reserve 5 Rodway Samanta 9
Mr G A Madeley, SHROPSHIRE
Class s 78.01 "Burke" Dairy Cattle Championship
Equal First - 1 35 Fourcrosses Centurion Pine
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal First - 2 36 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal Reserve - 1 29 Knowlesmere Gibson Starlight
Mr A Whittaker, SHROPSHIRE
Equal Reserve - 2 31 Knowlesmere Leduc Papoose EX91
Mr A Whittaker, SHROPSHIRE
Equal Second Reserve - 1 8 Rodway Lisbet 2
Mr G A Madeley, SHROPSHIRE
Equal Second Reserve - 2 11 Rodway Marie 62
Mr G A Madeley, SHROPSHIRE
Class s 89.01 Dairy Inter-Breed Championship
First 6 Nejay Princess
Mr N Madeley,
Reserved 13 Nejay Foggy 46
Mr N Madeley,
Second Reserve 39 Kingsgrove Dunkers Kirsch 4
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Class s 81.01 Team of Five - Dairy Breeds Championship
Equal First - 1 36 Whiteoaks Julian Flower
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal First - 2 35 Fourcrosses Centurion Pine
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal First - 3 34 Windyridge Fusion Fluellen
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal First - 4 37 Shellen Connection Diamond
Mr S Murray, STAFFORDSHIRE
Equal Reserve - 1 8 Rodway Lisbet 2
Mr G A Madeley, SHROPSHIRE
Equal Reserve - 2 11 Rodway Marie 62
Mr G A Madeley, SHROPSHIRE
Equal Reserve - 3 7 Rodway Jenna 2
Mr G A Madeley, SHROPSHIRE
Equal Reserve - 4 10 Rodway Samantha 13
Mr G A Madeley, SHROPSHIRE
home | animal info | the breed | about UKJ | news | events | semen/stock | services | links
tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2018 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet