jersey cattle society
Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom
The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203

 

shows index


ROYAL WELSH SHOW 2010

19th - 22nd JULY

RESULTS

JUDGE: Mr Richard Saxby, Yorkshire.

CLASS 689 MAIDEN HEIFER (8)
1. Windyridge Comericas Prima Donna – S & S Murray Farms Ltd
2. Glanmor Julian Jean – S. Thomas & M. Williams
3. Mydrim Sargents Sandy – James D. Evans
4. Mydrim Excitations Louise – James D. Evans
5. Starlight Lasers Daffodil – Future Dreams Partnership
6. Hillhoath Mini Julia – J.R. & Ff. Jones

CLASS 691 HEIFER IN CALF (4)
1. Erie Renaissance Elisa ET – E.M. & E Morgan
2. Woodbine Comerica Sandpiper 2 – Coldeaton Jerseys
3. Salfach Minister Utah – J.R. & Ff. Jones
4. Windyridge Governors Diamond – S & S Murray Farms Ltd

CLASS 692 HEIFER IN MILK (5)
1. Erie Jamaican Kate – E.M. & E. Morgan
2. Bluegrass Charlies Happiest – Mr W.J.P. Wilson
3. Windyridge Whispering Silva – S & S Murray Farms Ltd
4. Glanmor Julian Minstral – Glanmor Jerseys
5. Future Dreams Signatures Veronica ET – Future Dreams Partnership

CLASS 693 RWAS BEST HEIFER
1. Erie Jamaica Kate – E.M. & E. Morgan
2. Bluegrass Charlies Happiest – Mr W.J.P. Wilson

CLASS 694 DRY COW IN CALF (3)
1. Bluegrass Deluxes Serengeti – Mr W.J.P. Wilson
2. Nicel Spick EX91 – Nicel Jerseys
3. Mydrym Excitation Sandy VG87 – James D. Evans

CLASS 695 COW IN MILK WITH SECOND CALF (6)
1. Hareplain Zik Gertrude – S & S Murray
2. Bluegrass Lovely Lady – Mr W.J.P. Wilson
3. Glanmor Blade Primrose – Glanmor Jerseys
4. Starlight Remake Daffodil – Future Dreams Partnership
5. Mydrim Vindications Louise – James D. Evans
6. Glanmor Ring Smot – Glanmor Jerseys

CLASS 696 COW IN MILK WITH THIRD CALF (5)
1. Fourcrosses Centurian Pine – S & S Murray Farms Ltd
2. Glanmor Ring Dwynwen – Glanmor Jerseys
3. Erie BRC Bayleaf – E.M. & E. Morgan
4. Longhills Crecent Zulu EX91 – Nicel Jerseys
5. Woodbine Ballerina Devotion – Coldeaton Jerseys

CLASS 697 COW IN MILK WITH FOURTH OR SUBSEQUENT CALF (4)
1. Osberton Genevive 21 – E.M. & E. Morgan
2. Coldeaton Rochette Josephine – Coldeaton Jerseys
3. Gaddesden Tara 2 EX94 – James D. Evans
4. Tregibby Jude Elsie – Mr W.J.P. Wilson

CLASS 698 RWAS SPECIAL ROSETTE BEST COW IN CLASSES 694 – 697
1. Fourcrosses Centurian Pine – S & S Murray Farms Ltd
2. Osberton Genvive 21 – E.M. & E. Morgan

CLASS 699 PROGENY GROUP OF THREE
1. FAMILY HILL RINGMASTER
Glanmor Ring Dwynwen
Glanmor Ring Smot - Glanmor Jerseys & J.R. & Ff. Jones
Salfach Ringmaster Paris

CLASS 700 COW WITH BEST UDDER
1. Fourcrosses Centurian Pine – S & S Murray Farms Ltd
2. Osberton Genevive 21 – E.M. & E. Morgan

CLASS 702 BRYN CWNIN TROPHY – BEST EXHIBIT SHOWN BY AN EXHIBITOR IN WALES
Osberton Genevive 21 – E.M. & E. Morgan

CLASS 704 JERSEY CHAMPION
Fourcrosses Centurian Pine – S & S Murray Farms Ltd
Reserve – Osberton Genevive 21 – E.M. & E. Morgan

INTERBREED CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS 657 RWAS PRODUCTION & INSPECTION (8)
3. Gaddesden Tara 2 EX94 – James D. Evans

 
tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2018 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet