jersey cattle society
Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom
The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203

shows index

Royal Welsh Show 2012

23rd - 26th July 2012

JUDGE - Mr MARK LOGAN, Co Down.

CLASS 666 – MAIDEN HEIFER
1st – EM, E & I Morgan – Erie Grand Prix Radiance
2nd – EM, E & I Morgan – Erie Governor Gorgeous
3rd – Salfach Jerseys – Salfach Supicious Miley
4th – Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Guapo Siswrn
5th – S & S Murray Farms Ltd. – Windyridge Ministers Lilith
6th – Miss Rachel Batchelor – Glanmor Xavier Riot

Class 668 – HEIFER IN CALF
1st – Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Ring Icicle
2nd – Miss Rachel Batchelor – Mydrim Volcanos Lady
3rd – Salfach Jerseys – Salfach Grove Nutella
4th – S & S Murray Farms Ltd. – Windyridge Guapo Twiglett
5th – S & K Webber & Rickard – ITB Regans Mystery

Class 669 – HEIFER IN MILK
1st – Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Ring Money
2nd – Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Julian Jean
3rd – JH & JA Evans – Nicel Pilgrim Bella
4th – Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Action Piglet
5th – S & K Webber & Rickard – Harding Iatolas Ladybird
6th – Miss Rachel Batchelor – Glanmor Belmont Whistle
7th – Salfach Jerseys – Salfach Laser Dee Dee

CLASS 670 – HEIFER CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Ring Money
Reserve: Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Julian Jean

CLASS 671 – DRY COW
1st – Mr WJP Wilson – Tregibby Comerica Panama
2nd – Miss Emma Williams – Saxown Dukes Sweetdreaming

CLASS 672 – COW IN MILK WITH 2nd CALF
1st – EM, E & I Morgan – Erie Comerica Candy
2nd – S & S Murray Farms Ltd. – Windyridge Whispering Silva
3rd – JH & JA Evans – Nicel Adventure Dulcette
4th – Salfach Jerseys – Salfach Golden C Alabama

CLASS 673 – COW IN MILK WITH 3rd CALF
1st – Mr WJP Wilson – Bluegrass Charlies Happiest
2nd – Glanmor Jerseys – Tregenna Zik Sauna

CLASS 674 – COW IN MILK WITH 4th OR SUBSEQUENT CALF
1st – Mr WJP Wilson – Bluegrass Heritages Lovely Lady
2nd – S & S Murray Farms Ltd. – Abbotsley Sambos Opal
3rd – JH & JA Evans – Brackenhurst Bigtime Seamaiden 2
4th – S & S Murray Farms Ltd. – Shellen Connection Diamond

CLASS 676 – COW WITH BEST UDDER
1st – Mr WJP Wilson – Bluegrass Charlies Happiest
2nd – EM, E & I Morgan – Erie Comerica Candy

CLASS 680 – CHAMPION COW
CHAMPION: Mr WJP Wilson – Bluegrass Charlies Happiest
RESERVE: EM, E & I Morgan – Erie Comerica Candy

 

INTERBREED CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 630 – FITZHUGH CHAMPIONSHIP PAIRS
RESERVE:
EM, E & I Morgan – Erie Comerica Candy
Mr WJP Wilson – Bluegrass Charlies Happiest

CLASS 631 – SUPREME CHAMPION HEIFER
RESERVE: Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Ring Money

CLASS 633 – THE NATWEST TEAM OF FIVE
RESERVE:
Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Ring Money
Glanmor Jerseys – Glanmor Julian Jean
E, EM & I Morgan – Erie Comerica Candy
Mr WJP Wilson – Bluegrass Charlies Happiest
Mr WJP Wilson – Bluegrass Heritages Lovely Lady

CLASS 634 – RWAS FEMALES OF THE FUTURE PAIRS
CHAMPION: E, EM & I MORGAN – Erie Grand Prix Radiance & Erie Governor Gorgeous

 

DAIRY YOUNG HANDLERS
CHAMPION: Jessica Hall
RESERVE: Rhydian Jones
3rd – Iwan Jones
5th – Phil Morgan

2011 results

 

 
tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2018 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet