jersey cattle society
Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom
The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203

shows index

AgriScot 2013

Agriscot 2013 had a phenomenal display of Jerseys. With 35 top quality entrants the Jersey classes were the talk of the show!

Congratulations to everyone involved with this super stage for UK Jerseys!

Champion Cow- Clydevalley Governor Flora
Champion Cow - Clydevalley Governor Flora
Senior Cow Class (2nd Split) Winner & Reserve Champion Cow- Trecanda Vindication Lily from Murray Farms
Senior Cow Class (2nd Split) Winner & Reserve Champion Cow - Trecanda Vindication Lily from Murray Farms
Junior Cow class winner- A H Wilson- Bluegrass Excitations Prissy Polly
Junior Cow class winner - A H Wilson- Bluegrass Excitations Prissy Polly
Jersey Heifer Champion- Murray Farms- Windyridge Ministers Amberlight
Heifer Champion - Murray Farms- Windyridge Ministers Amberlight

RESULTS

Jersey Heifer

1st Murray (Farms) LTD- Windyridge Ministers Amberlight

2nd The Saxby Family- Saxown Excitation Heidi

3rd A H Wilson- Tregibby Excitiation Panama

4th D & M Holiday- Logrey Newcroft On Time Regina

5th The Wright Family- Fourcrosses Laddie Sand

6th M & D Wilson- Hailstone Excitiation Winsome

7th The Hunter Family- Clydevalley Epic Rita

8th W A & R A Burton & Butterfield- Aireburn Fantom Trudi

9th G M & D J Pye- Bayview Eclipes Magpie 2

10th R Buchanan- Holmland On Time Java

11th G M & D J Pye- Bayview Target Gloria 6

12th The Hunter Family- Clydevalley Rocket Evette

13th R Buchanan- Bluegrass On Targets Kavanna

14th Steven Bland and Family- Clifton Cranberry Samantha

15th J A & Y Raven- Skiddaw Excitiation Honeypot

16th P M Howie- Morwick Lirsk Smart

Jersey Junior Cow

1st A H Wilson- Bluegrass Excitations Prissy Polly

2nd The Grahams Family Dairy- Cherryview Vindication Lacey

3rd The Hunter Family- Clydevalley Giller Gail

4th G M & D J Pye- Bayview Exicitation Osprey 3

5th J & I Wilson- Enchanted Iatola Ariel

6th Murray (Farms) LTD- Windtridge Guapo Twiglett

7th G M & D J Pye- Bayview Action Spotty

8th J A & Y Raven- Skiddaw Excitation Overtime

Jersey Senior Cow (First Split)

1st The Hunter Family- Clydevalley Governor Flora

2nd The Wright Family- Fourcrosses Ringmaster Pepper

3rd Steven Bland & Family- Clifton Excitation Hedgehog

4th Steven Bland & Family- Clifton Show Lily

5th G & D Macalpine- Ribblesdale May Gwen

Jersey Senior cow (Second Split)

1st Murray (Farms) LTD- Trecanda Vindication lily

2nd A H Wilson- Bluegrass Heritages Lovely Lady

3rd J & I Wilson- Goodtime Vindication Order

4th A H Wilson- Tregibby Comerica Panama

5th D & M Holliday- Whiteoaks Julian Nonette 2

6th Steven Bland & Family- Clifton Sultan Lottie

Best Promotional Stand- Tregibby Holsteins & Jerseys

Super Heifer- HOLSTEIN HEIFER

Reserve Super Heifer- Murray (Farms) LTD Windyridge Ministers Amberlight (JERSEY)

Champion Jersey Cow- The Hunter Family – Clydevalley Governor Flora

Reserve Champion Jersey Cow - Murray (Farms) LTD- Trecanda Vindication Lily

 
tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2013 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet