jersey cattle society
Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom
The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203

 

shows index

 

 


Livestock Event

Wednesday 8th - Thursday 9th July 2015

Champion, Reserve and HM

Champion, Reserve and HM

Class 1 – Maiden Heifer

1.    Mydrim Tequilas Sandy – James D Evans

2.    Mydrim Excitations Wonderful Tara – James D Evans

3.    Bluegrass Coltons Lady Sunshine – A H Wilson & Son

4.    Dream Maker Sultan Rhona – S Howie

5.    Jovial Precision Charmer – S Howie

6.    Rivermead General Imperial – The Davis Family

Class 2 – In Calf Heifer

1.    Tregibby Panama Tequila – A. H Wilson & Son

2.    Future Dreams Tequilas Veronica 2 – Future Dreams Partnership

3.    Moonshine Iatola Misty – Ben Etteridge

4.    Hiltonbury Ressurection Piccalo – Oliver Neagle

5.    Coresewall Hover Butterfly – S Howie

Class 3 – Heifer in Milk

1.    Fourcrosses Tequila Black Rose – ME & AW Wright & Miss I Wright

2.    Quintrell Ballard Impression – J,M & C Colwell

3.    Bluegrass Fireworks Crimson Blusher – A.H Wilson & Son

4.    Kinder Amity Molly 2 – Kinder Jerseys

5.    Mydrim Trecanda Aimless Lady – James D Evans

6.    Polojs Belles Pride Roxy – Ian Crouch

7.    Purwick Olivers Debonair – S Howie

Class 4 – Cow in Milk, junior Cow 2 to 3 lactions

1.    Bluegrass Grandprix Supersonic Black – The Davis Family

2.    Quintrell Regan Virbascum – J,M & C Colwell

3.    Gaddesden Tracy – James D Evans

4.    Moonshine Reagans Java – Ben Etteridge

5.    Future Dreams Seniors Veronica – Future Dreams Partnership

6.    Future dreams Excitations Veronica – Future Dreams Partnership

7.    Hiltonbury Harvest Nightfall – Oliver Neagle

8.    Moonshine Action Squidgy – Ben Etteridge

Class 5 – Cow in Milk, Senior Cow – 4th Lactation

1.    Bluegrass Excitation Prissy Polly – A.H Wilson & Son

2.    Quintrell Comerica Brunette – J,M & C Colwell

3.    Jubilee Excitation Ceres – James D Evans

4.    Bojewyan Para Ludd – The Davis Family

5.    Purwick Jamies Muddle – S Howie

6.    Hiltonbury Excavate Kiddie – Oliver Neagle

 Class 6 – Pairs of Jerseys

1.    A. H Wilson - Tregibby

2.    J,M & C Colwell - Quintrell

3.    Future Dreams Partnership – Future Dreams

Heifer Champion: Tregibby Panama Tequila – A.H Wilson & Son

Reserve Heifer Champion: Mydrim Tequilas Sandy – James D Evans

Honourable Mention: Mydrim Excitations Wonderful Tara – James D Evans

Breed Champion: Fourcrosses Tequila Black Rose – ME & AW Wright & Miss I Wright

Reserve Breed Champion: Bluegrass Excitation Prissy Polly – A.H Wilson & Son

Honourable Mention: Bluegrass Grandprix Supersonic Black – The Davis Family

Trent Perpetual Gold Challenge Trophy: Fourcrosses Tequila Black Rose – ME & AW Wright & Miss I Wright

Blythwood Memorial Perpetual Challenge Bowl: ME & AW Wright & Miss I Wright

 

 

 
tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2018 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet