jersey cattle society
Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom
The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203

shows index

Royal Welsh Show 2016

Monday 18th - Thursday 21st July 2016

RESULTS

619 RWAS Production Inspection Competition

1 44 E R & ME Jones & Sons FEITHY SENSATION LILIAN 136 UK740464201164; 06 Aug 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Velvet View KJ Sensation; dam, Feithy Adonic Lilian 106 Ex90

2 88 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS EXCITATIONS PRISSY POLLY UK243126400490; 31 Jan 2010; bred by B & J Daw; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Bluegrass Commanders Pretty Polly

3 28 Mr A H Wilson & Son WILLSBRO SHOTTLE J FAWN UK382702204001; 28 Dec 2008; bred by Wills Brothers Ltd; sire, Picton Shottle; dam, Sterndale Jordan Fawn

4 87 Mr James David Evans JUBILEE EXCITATION CERES UK323765501602; 01 Jan 2010; bred by Mr & Mrs J Daw; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Sowden Juno Ceres 2

5 27 Aintree Holstiens Ltd AINTREE BRAXTON NUGGET UK706793402550; 20 Oct 2012; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Regancrest S Braxton; dam, Aintree Roy Nugget Ex93 4e

6 23 Michael & June Owens PROSPECT DESIGN CORRIE UK743852300479; 30 Jul 2011; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Regancrest Design; dam, Prospect BA Corrie

620 Fitzhugh Championship - Dairy Breeds

1 59 P & S Williams WILLHOME MODEM CAROLINE ET UK746370401414; 06 Oct 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Legace Modem; dam, Willhome Gold Caroline EX94 (3)

1 66 P & S Williams WILLHOME GOLD MOPPIT 2 UK746370601402; 28 Jul 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Cuthill Towers Autumn Gold; dam, Pylon Moppit 2 Ex90

2 1 Andrew & Jane Whittaker KNOWLESMERE AFTERSHOCK NELL UK311636400534; 03 Dec 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Ms Atlees SHT Aftershock; dam, Knowlesmere Lyster Nell

2 30 Iwan Rhys Morgan NOBOLD WINDBROOK JOAN VG89 UK304848701794; 07 May 2012; bred by Nobold Holsteins; sire, Gillette Windbrook; dam, Nobold Alexander Joan Vg88

621 Supreme Champion Dairy Heifer - Dairy Breeds

1 19 Mr & Mrs Kevin Rickard HILLBARN SUBLIMITY FILLPAIL 34 UK722419700870; 30 Mar 2013; bred by Gareth Watts; sire, Styche Sublimity; dam, Hillbarn Stormatic Fillpail 28

2 74 Mr W J P Wilson TREGIBBY PANAMA TEQULIA UK744772700881; 14 Sep 2013; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Tregibby Comerica Panama

622 Supreme Champion Dairy Cow - Dairy Breeds

1 30 Iwan Rhys Morgan NOBOLD WINDBROOK JOAN VG89 UK304848701794; 07 May 2012; bred by Nobold Holsteins; sire, Gillette Windbrook; dam, Nobold Alexander Joan Vg88

2 90 Mr & Mrs E M & E & I Morgan ERIE BAYWATCH GROVE EX95 (3) UK740890300561; 19 May 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Erie Baywatch; dam, Erie Comerica Grove Ex92 (2)

623 The Marks & Spencer Team Of Five - Dairy Breeds

1 37 SP & SR Davies CASTELLHYFRYD BOLTON ROSIE UK741026701320; 08 Jan 2011; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Sandy Valley Bolton; dam, Castellhyfryd Blitz Rosie

1 41 Mr A H Wilson & Son WILLSBRO GOLDWYN KITTY 5 UK382702303995; 27 Dec 2008; sire, Braedale Goldwyn; dam, Ridgefield Allwin Kitty

1 1 Andrew & Jane Whittaker KNOWLESMERE AFTERSHOCK NELL UK311636400534; 03 Dec 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Ms Atlees SHT Aftershock; dam, Knowlesmere Lyster Nell

1 30 Iwan Rhys Morgan NOBOLD WINDBROOK JOAN VG89 UK304848701794; 07 May 2012; bred by Nobold Holsteins; sire, Gillette Windbrook; dam, Nobold Alexander Joan Vg88

1 32 E R & ME Jones & Sons FEITHY DUDE RUTH 26 UK740464401348; 01 Aug 2012; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Gibbs Claynook Dude; dam, Feithy Er Ruth 17 Ex95(4)

2 63 Mr E T Tomlinson & Son SANDYFORD BURDETTE PENELOPE UK207930400721; 24 May 2012; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Palmyra Tri Star Burdette; dam, Sandyford Penelope 4 EX92

2 52 Mrssrs G R & S Thomas & Son GWYNNOG MAKER PUNCH UK742134701191; 03 Jul 2014; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Gwynnog Maker; dam, Gwynnog Dreamer Punch

2 59 P & S Williams WILLHOME MODEM CAROLINE ET UK746370401414; 06 Oct 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Legace Modem; dam, Willhome Gold Caroline EX94 (3)

2 55 Mrssrs G R & S Thomas & Son GWYNNOG RUDI LINNET UK742134501105; 09 Oct 2013; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Smartmove Rudi; dam, Gwynnog Liam Linnet

2 66 P & S Williams WILLHOME GOLD MOPPIT 2 UK746370601402; 28 Jul 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Cuthill Towers Autumn Gold; dam, Pylon Moppit 2 Ex90

624 RWAS Females of the Future Pairs Championship – Dairy

1 2 Mr B L Davies & Son DAVLEA AFTERSHOCK RAVEN 2 UK348633701346; 01 Feb 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, MS Atlees SHT Aftershock; dam, Davlea Goldwyn Raven 2

1 3 Iwan Rhys Morgan ERIE BRADY IRENE UK740890201029; 08 Feb 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Butz-Butler Atwood Brady; dam, Erie Deluxe Irene Ex94 (3)

2 45 Mr E T Tomlinson & Son SANDYFORD PRIMED CLOVER UK207930301329; 02 Mar 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, De La Alaine Prime; dam, Sandyford Clover 10 Ex 97

2 46 P & S Williams WILLHOME BARNEY MITZY UK746370702096; 21 May 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Cuthill Towers Barney Rubbles Et; dam, Willhome Gold Mitzy

625 RWAS Exhibitor Bred Pairs Championship – Dairy

1 79 Mr & Mrs Rhys & Ffiona Jones SALFACH JOEL POLLY UK741496500200; 26 Apr 2014; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Guimo Joel; dam, Salfach Vindication Pepsi

1 78 Mr & Mrs Kevin Rickard CB ELLIE GOULDING UK726652700530; 19 Apr 2014; bred by Christie Baker; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Erie Renaissance Elisa

2 52 Mrssrs G R & S Thomas & Son GWYNNOG MAKER PUNCH UK742134701191; 03 Jul 2014; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Gwynnog Maker; dam, Gwynnog Dreamer Punch

2 55 Mrssrs G R & S Thomas & Son GWYNNOG RUDI LINNET UK742134501105; 09 Oct 2013; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Smartmove Rudi; dam, Gwynnog Liam Linnet

626 RWAS Team of Three (exhibitor Owned) Championship– Dairy

1 37 SP & SR Davies CASTELLHYFRYD BOLTON ROSIE UK741026701320; 08 Jan 2011; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Sandy Valley Bolton; dam, Castellhyfryd Blitz Rosie

1 35 SP & SR Davies CASTELLHYFRYD DEMPSEY PATRICIA UK7410266001683; 08 Dec 2012; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Lirr Drew Dempsey; dam, Castellhyfryd Stormy Patricia Ex91

1 31 SP & SR Davies CASTELLHYFRYD ATWOOD ROSINA UK741026201574; 10 Jul 2012; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Maple Downs Atwood; dam, Castellhyfryd Spirte Rosina EX96

2 88 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS EXCITATIONS PRISSY POLLY UK243126400490; 31 Jan 2010; bred by B & J Daw; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Bluegrass Commanders Pretty Polly

2 84 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS HULA-HOOP UK243126200698; 30 Aug 2012; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Bluegrass Hallmarks Halle

2 74 Mr W J P Wilson TREGIBBY PANAMA TEQULIA UK744772700881; 14 Sep 2013; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Tregibby Comerica Panama

627 Dairy Stockmens Competition

1 35 SP & SR Davies CASTELLHYFRYD DEMPSEY PATRICIA UK7410266001683; 08 Dec 2012; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Lirr Drew Dempsey; dam, Castellhyfryd Stormy Patricia Ex91

2 76 Future Dreams Partnership FUTURE DREAMS TEQUILAS VERONICA 2 UK742817400097; 07 Nov 2013; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Future Dreams Signatures Veronica Et Ex94

3 50 Mrssrs G R & S Thomas & Son GWYNNOG PRIMETIME SANDY ROSE UK742134101339; 21 Dec 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Gwynnog Primetime; dam, Gwynnog Dreamer Sandy Rose

4 4 Mr A H Wilson & Son TREGIBBY MAUDE KITTY UK744772200995; 22 Apr 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Woodmarsh Euro; dam, Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty

658 HEIFER, maiden, not to exceed 18 months of age

1 67 Mr & Mrs Rhys & Ffiona Jones SALFACH JOEL POPPET UK748297500684; 07 May 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Guimo Joel; dam, Salfach Exploit Precious

2 69 Mr James David Evans MYDRIM TEQUILAS AUTUMN LOUISE UK742817200116; 02 Sep 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Mydrim Volcano's Louise

3 68 Miss Sophie Carpenter CARPS ILLUSION POPPY UK740821400921; 26 May 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Rexlea Illusion; dam, Salfach Karma Poppy

4 70 Future Dreams Partnership FUTURE DREAMS EXCITING VERONICA UK742817300117; 02 Oct 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Riverside Excitement; dam, Future Dreams Tequilas Veronica

659 South Wales Jerseys De Cymru Association Award and RWAS Special Rosette (class 634)

1 67 Mr & Mrs Rhys & Ffiona Jones SALFACH JOEL POPPET UK748297500684; 07 May 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Guimo Joel; dam, Salfach Exploit Precious

2 69 Mr James David Evans MYDRIM TEQUILAS AUTUMN LOUISE UK742817200116; 02 Sep 2015; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Mydrim Volcano's Louise

660 HEIFER, in calf, with first calf

1 71 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS COLTONS LADY SUNSHINE UK243126100872; bred by B & J Daw; sire, Chilli Action Colton; dam, Bluegrass Sergeants Lady Summertime

2 72 Mr James David Evans MYDRIM EXCITATIONS WONDERFUL TARA UK742817700107; 02 Sep 2014; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Mydrim Tequila's Tara

3 73 Miss Sophie Carpenter NICEL SIGNATURE DELIGHT UK740821400865; 28 Nov 2014; bred by J H & J A Evans; sire, Family Hill Avery Signature; dam, Starlight Tracs Delight

661 HEIFER, in milk

1 74 Mr W J P Wilson TREGIBBY PANAMA TEQULIA UK744772700881; 14 Sep 2013; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Tregibby Comerica Panama

2 76 Future Dreams Partnership FUTURE DREAMS TEQUILAS VERONICA 2 UK742817400097; 07 Nov 2013; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Future Dreams Signatures Veronica Et Ex94

3 78 Mr & Mrs Kevin Rickard CB ELLIE GOULDING UK726652700530; 19 Apr 2014; bred by Christie Baker; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Erie Renaissance Elisa

4 79 Mr & Mrs Rhys & Ffiona Jones SALFACH JOEL POLLY UK741496500200; 26 Apr 2014; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Guimo Joel; dam, Salfach Vindication Pepsi

5 75 G & K Jones SWANGROVE STAG CREAMY UK321696300556; 18 Sep 2013; sire, Fourcrosses Ontime Stag; dam, Swangrove Advents Creamy

6 77 Mr & Mrs Rhys & Ffiona Jones SALFACH ILLUSION POPCORN UK741496200197; 30 Jan 2014; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Rexlea Illusion; dam, Glanmor Romeo Paprika

662 RWAS Special Rosette – for the Best Heifer (classes 634-637)

1 74 Mr W J P Wilson TREGIBBY PANAMA TEQULIA UK744772700881; 14 Sep 2013; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Tregibby Comerica Panama

2 71 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS COLTONS LADY SUNSHINE UK243126100872; bred by B & J Daw; sire, Chilli Action Colton; dam, Bluegrass Sergeants Lady Summertime

663 COW, any age, dry and in calf, with second or subsequent calf

1 82 Mr W J P Wilson TREGIBBY EXCITATION PANAMA UK744772600663; 14 Feb 2011; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Bluegrass Jazzman Pams Panama

2 80 Mr & Mrs Rhys & Ffiona Jones SALFACH KARMA PENNSYLVANIA UK741496600075; 23 Sep 2008; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Slottiere Karma; dam, Glanmor Romeos Piper

3 81 Mr James David Evans MYDRIM REMARES TARA 2 UK742817600057; 03 Mar 2009; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Rock Ella Remake; dam, Gaddesden Tara 2

664 COW, in milk, with second calf

1 84 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS HULA-HOOP UK243126200698; 30 Aug 2012; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Bluegrass Hallmarks Halle

2 83 Nicel Jerseys GWENLAS GG BROWNYS LOUISE UK741623100793; 26 Jul 2012; bred by S & M Cavenagh; sire, Griffens Govenor; dam, Gwenlas Sultans Brown Louise

665 COW, in milk, with third calf

1 85 Mr & Mrs E M & E & I Morgan ERIE REAGAN PLAIT EX93 (2) UK740890200658; 10 Jul 2011; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Rapid Bay Reagan; dam, Bluegrass Signature Diamond Plait

2 86 Mr & Mrs E M & E & I Morgan ERIE GREATNESS BC ELSIE V689 UK740890300715; 08 Feb 2012; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Erie Greatness Ex; dam, Erie Belles Con Elsie Vg

666 COW, in milk, with fourth or subsequent calf

1 90 Mr & Mrs E M & E & I Morgan ERIE BAYWATCH GROVE EX95 (3) UK740890300561; 19 May 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Erie Baywatch; dam, Erie Comerica Grove Ex92 (2)

2 87 Mr James David Evans JUBILEE EXCITATION CERES UK323765501602; 01 Jan 2010; bred by Mr & Mrs J Daw; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Sowden Juno Ceres 2

3 88 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS EXCITATIONS PRISSY POLLY UK243126400490; 31 Jan 2010; bred by B & J Daw; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Bluegrass Commanders Pretty Polly

4 89 Mr James David Evans GADDESDEN TRACY UK241237700404; 15 May 2010; bred by Mr C Reay; sire, D J May; dam, Gaddesden Sharon

667 RWAS Progeny Rosettes - The Best Group of at Least Three Animals, by the Same Sire, Already Entered

1 84 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS HULA-HOOP UK243126200698; 30 Aug 2012; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Bluegrass Hallmarks Halle

1 87 Mr James David Evans JUBILEE EXCITATION CERES UK323765501602; 01 Jan 2010; bred by Mr & Mrs J Daw; sire, Bridon Excitation; dam, Sowden Juno Ceres 2

1 74 Mr W J P Wilson TREGIBBY PANAMA TEQULIA UK744772700881; 14 Sep 2013; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Tregibby Comerica Panama

668 RWAS Special Rosette – for the Cow with the Best Udder

1 90 Mr & Mrs E M & E & I Morgan ERIE BAYWATCH GROVE EX95 (3) UK740890300561; 19 May 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Erie Baywatch; dam, Erie Comerica Grove Ex92 (2)

2 84 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS HULA-HOOP UK243126200698; 30 Aug 2012; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Bluegrass Hallmarks Halle

672 Welsh and Shropshire JBA Perpetual Trophy and RWAS Championship Rosette for the Champion Jersey Exhibit

1 90 Mr & Mrs E M & E & I Morgan ERIE BAYWATCH GROVE EX95 (3) UK740890300561; 19 May 2010; bred by Exhibitor; sire, Erie Baywatch; dam, Erie Comerica Grove Ex92 (2)

2 84 Mr W J P Wilson BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS HULA-HOOP UK243126200698; 30 Aug 2012; sire, Tower Vue Prime Tequila; dam, Bluegrass Hallmarks Halle

tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2018 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet