jersey cattle society
Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom
The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203

shows index


Welsh Dairy Show 2016

Tuesday 25th October 2016

RESULTS

JUDGE: Mr Robert Hunter

CLASS 28: Heifer in calf

1st         Glanmor Jerseys

            Potterswalls Rum Belle

2nd        M & S Williams

            Elite Baba Jean

3rd        R & Ff Jones

            Salfach Koop Misty

CLASS 29: Heifer in milk

1st         Futuredreams Partnership

            Futuredreams Tequila’s Veronica 2

2nd        AH Wilson & Son

            Bluegrass Colton Lady Sunshine

3rd        R & Ff Jones

            Salfach Koop Paradise

4th        Glanmor Jerseys

            Glanmor Tequila Sweetie

5th        Glanmor Jerseys

            Glanmor Tequila Little Losin

HEIFER CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion:       Futuredreams Partnership

                     Futuredreams Tequila’s Veronica 2

Res Champion: AH Wilson & Son

                     Bluegrass Colton Lady Sunshine

INTERBREED HEIFER CHAMPIONSHIP

Reserve:          Futuredreams Partnership

                      Futuredreams Tequila’s Veronica 2

CLASS 32: Cow in milk with 2nd calf

1st         AH Wilson & Son

            Tregibby Panama Tequila

2nd        Glanmor Jerseys

            Scotsbridge Ballard Alice

3rd        Glanmor Jerseys

            Glanmor Tequila Athena

4th        The Saxby Family

            Saxown Tequila Cash 86

CLASS 33: Cow in milk with 3rd calf

1st         AH Wilson & Son

            Tregibby Tequila Panama

2nd        Glanmor Jerseys

            Glanmor Fanton Scary Scream

3rd        James Evans

            Mydrim Tequila’s Tara

4th        R & Ff Jones

            Salfach On Time SC Surprise

CLASS 34: Senior cow in milk

1st        EM & E & Iwan Morgan

            Erie Baywatch Grove

2nd        James Evans

            Jubilee Excitation Ceres

3rd        Glanmor Jerseys

            Glanmor Romeo Snowhite

4th        R & Ff Jones

            Salfach Karma Pennsylvania

5th        EM & E & Iwan Morgan

            Gwenlas Action Stephanie

6th        EM & E & Iwan Morgan

            Erie Reagan Plait

Best Group of 3 Animals (property of the same exhibitor)

1st        Glanmor Jerseys

2nd        R&Ff Jones

3rd        EM & E & Iwan Morgan

Breed Championship

Champion:       AH Wilson & Son

                        Tregibby Tequila Panama

Res Champion: EM & E & Iwan Morgan

                        Erie Baywatch Grove

Hon.Mention    AH Wilson & Son

                        Tregibby Panama Tequila

Interbreed Championship

Group of Three

Champion:       Glanmor Jerseys

Cow Progeny Class

Champion:       AH Wilson & Son

Res Champion: Glanmor Jerseys

Bull Progeny Class

Champion:        Glanmor Jerseys

Homebred Cow

Champion:       AH Wilson & Son

                      Tregibby Tequila Panama


tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2018 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet