jersey cattle society
Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom
The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203

 

shows index


2017 All Breeds All Britain Calf Show

Saturday 14th – Sunday 15th October

Three Counties Showground, Malvern

COLOURED BREEDS SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Mr Sam Wake

CLASS 1a – Junior (10 entries)

3rd Harry Johns

4th Isla Arrell

CLASS 1b – Junior (17 entries)

1st Hanna Evans

3rd Peighton Robertson

6th Sinead O’Neill

9th Lauren Parkhouse

CLASS 3 – Intermediate (21 entries)

1st Emily Davis

6th Anwen Thomas

7th James Potter

11th Elan Thomas

CLASS 5a – Senior (14 entries)

2nd Christie Baker

4th Zoe Clear

5th Hannah Saxby

9th Ailsa Buchanan

CLASS 5b – Senior (17 entries)

5th Douglas Buchanan

12th Megan Clifford

SUPREME SHOWMANSHIP CHAMPION Emily Davis

RESERVE SUPREME SHOWMANSHIP CHAMPION Christie Baker

HONOURABLE MENTION SHOWMANSHIP Hanna Evans

 

JERSEY CALF CLASSES

Judge: Mr Richard Saxby

CLASS 16 – Born on or after 1st March 2017

1st Futuredreams Tequilas Excite Veronica - Futuredreams Partnership

2nd Erie Gifted A Elegance - EM, E & IR Morgan

3rd Futuredreams Geminis Blossom - Futuredreams Partnership

4th Elite Beautifull Daisybelle - LJ Robertson

5th Futuredreams Exciting Daffodil - Futuredreams Partnership

6th Olympic Tequila Melba - LJ Robertson

7th Moonshine Star Lady - Benjamin S Etteridge

8th Felin Tequila Florence - Ioan HW Harries

9th Bluegrass Coltons Higgledy-Piggledy - BA & JM Daw

Futuredreams Tequila Excite Veronica

Futuredreams Tequila Excite Veronica

CLASS 22 – Born between 1st December 2016 & 28th February 2017

1st Mydrim Volcano Christmas Wish Sandy - JD Evans

2nd Rivermead Yegabomb Sangria - The Davis Family

3rd Bluegrass Yegabombs Savannah Fruit Cider - BA & JM Daw

4th Moonshine Prides Bramble - Benjamin S Etteridge

5th Moonshine Madrid Java -Benjamin S Etteridge

6th Mydrim Trecanda Exciting Aimless Lady - JD Evans

7th Moonlight Yegabomb Sandy - Chloe Peach

8th Felin Aimless Lady - Ioan HW Harries

9th Mon Yegabomb March - Owen & Emma Hughes

Mydrim Volcano Christmas Wish Sandy

Mydrim Volcano Christmas Wish Sandy

CLASS 28 – Born between 1st September & 30th November 2016

1st Brightfuture Rumour Has It - Natasha Kirby

2nd Mydrim Tequilas Tara 2 - JD Evans

3rd Bluegrass Merlins Septemberry - BA & JM Daw

4th Layward Chrome Divine - A, H & T Wake

5th Discovery Barneys Gooseberry - Michael WN Clear

6th Eastpoint On Time Heidi - Andrea Vale

Brightfuture Rumour Has It

Brightfuture Rumour Has It

CLASS 34 – Born between 1st May & 31st August 2016

1st Starlet Erie Response Rumour - Sian Rickard

2nd Olympic Response Belladonna - LJ Robertson

3rd JLC Skipper Maine - J, L & C Potter

4th Cocking Lynns Lady 4 - Harry Pink

5th Bluegrass Coltons Lady Summer - BA & JM Daw

6th Bluegrass Merlins Blossoming Blondette - Adam Fagg

7th Lassies Talisman Flower RJAS - Elan Thomas

8th Jimmy’s Kyros Festivity - JA Bolderston

9th Elite Aimless Lady 248 - Elan Thomas

10th Braymeadow Primero Kirsch - Oliver James Dain

11th Tregibby Magic Delight - Arwyn James Wilson

12th Dimond Actionman Roxy 2 - June Dimond

Starlet Erie Response Rumour

Starlet Erie Response Rumour

CLASS 40 – Born between 1st January & 30th April 2016

1st Rapidbay-UK Belles Response - Arwyn James Wilson

2nd Rivermead Primero Tweeny - The Davis Family

3rd Discovery Legacys Blue - Michael WN Clear

4th Mydrim Trecanda Worth Waiting For Ceres - JD Evans

5th Futuredreams Veronica Tequilas Flash Tracy - Futuredreams Partnership

6th Moonshine Response Java - Benjamin S Etteridge

7th Bluegrass Coltons Aprilfools Heather - BA & JM Daw

8th Thistlerose Starlights Sally - J, P & I Arrell

9th Honeyfields O Lets Dance - J&G Robinson

10th Futuredreams Excitation Springtime Veronica - Futuredreams Partnership

11th Designs Day Dream 172 - Elan Thomas

Rapidbay-UK Belles Response

Rapidbay-UK Belles Response

SUPREME CALF CHAMPION Futuredreams Tequila Excite Veronica

RESERVE SUPREME CALF CHAMPION Rapidbay-UK Belles Response

HONOURABLE MENTION CALF CHAMPION Rivermead Primero Tweeny

Champion Reserve and HM

Champion, Reserve and HM

Supreme Champion Futuredreams Tequilas Excite Veronica

Supreme Champion Futuredreams Tequilas Excite Veronica

 

 
tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2017 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet