jersey cattle society
Jersey Cattle Society
of the United Kingdom
The Studio @ The Mill
Mill Lane
Little Shrewley
Warwickshire CV35 7HN
info@ukjerseys.com
General Enquiries T: 01926 484035
Cattle Registrations T: 01923 695203

 

shows index


2018 All Breeds All Britain Calf Show

Friday 19th – Sunday 21st October 2018

 

COLOURED BREEDS SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Ben Yates

CLASS 1a – JUNIOR, aged 12 years or under on 1st January 2018 (13 Entries)

1st Kyle Scott

3rd Sam Johns

4th Isla Arrell

5th Arlo Atkins

6th Isabelle Hefford-McCutcheon

9th Lily Johns

Class 1a Winner, Kyle Scott

Class 1a Winner, Kyle Scott

CLASS 1b - JUNIOR, aged 12 years or under on 1st January 2018 (18 Entries)

5th Calum Gray

9th Lauren Parkhouse

10th Dylan Watson

11th Harry Johns

13th Molly Bolderston

14th Harriet Phillips

18th William Campbell

CLASS 3 - INTERMEDIATE, aged between 13 and 15 years on 1st January 2018 (12 Entries)

5th Vikki Murch

6th Aruna Abicht

12th George Gregory

CLASS 5a - SENIOR, aged between 16 and 20 years on 1st January 2018 (15 Entries)

1st Emily Davis

2nd Zoe Clear

3rd Awen Jones

5th Megan Miller-Hudson

8th Ellie Saxby

14th Dylan Davies

15th Cory Phillips

CLASS 5b - SENIOR, aged between 16 and 20 years on 1st January 2018 (16 Entries)

4th Ailsa Buchanan

5th Iwan Jones

12th Hannah Saxby

13th Rosie Davies

CLASS 7 - MATURE, aged between 12 and 26 years on 1st January 2018 (17 Entries)

5th Claire Daw

8th Adam Smith

10th Katherine Jenkinson

13th Bethan Waller

14th Calum Casey

17th Andrea Vale

JERSEY SHOWMANSHIP CHAMPION Emily Davis

JERSEY SHOWMANSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION Zoe Clear

JERSEY SHOWMANSHIP HONOURABLE MENTION Claire Daw

Showmanship Champion Emily Davis

Showmanship Champion Emily Davis

 

JERSEY CALF CLASSES

Judge: Ms Sarah Pye

JERSEY, born on or after 1st March 2018 (10 Entries)

1st Salfach Viral Nova - JR & FCE Jones

2nd Salfach Viral Penny - JR & FCE Jones

3rd Saxown Barcelona Curluw 8 - The Saxby Family

4th Salfach Viral Crunchie - JR & FCE Jones

5th Pierrepont Coltons Snowcloud - Mr Michael WN Clear

6th Bluegrass Bontinos Fizz-Wizz - Mr BA & Mrs JM Daw

7th Moonshine Response Lady - Mr BS Etteridge

8th Monument Engineer Blackberry - KE Jenkinson

9th Highwaylegacy Charmer Dafne - Kiturah Blanch

10th Mydrim Colton June Ceres - JV Evans

JERSEY, born on or after 1st March 2018

JERSEY, born on or after 1st March 2018

JERSEY, born between 1st December 2017 & 28th February 2018 (8 Entries)

1st Rivermead SG Bess - The Davis Family

2nd Tyfri Tequila Veronica - Arnoud Ramaker

3rd Mydrim Rockcliff Tequilas Heidi - JD Evans & F Poskitt

4th Firstlook Tequila Hip Hip - Mr J Doherty & Miss S Whittaker

5th Rivermead Ladd Catherine - The Davis Family

6th Torvalley Joel Lady Luna - Mrs Valerie Norman

7th Moonshine Response Dance - Mr BS Etteridge

8th Kinder Tequila Primrose - CB Smith

JERSEY, born between 1st September & 30th November 2017 (16 Entries)

1st Futuredreams Excitation September Veronica - Futuredreams Partnership

2nd Bluegrass Peppermints Cumin - Mr BA & Mrs JM Daw

3rd Saxown Barcelona Alexandra 14 - The Saxby Family

4th Nethervalley KS Engineer Winnie - Robbie Scott

5th Potterswalls Engineer Belle - The Fleming Family

6th Hiltonbury Engineer Udon - Oliver Neagle

7th Eastpoint Tequila Heidi - Andrea Vale

8th Lidbrook Tequila Snowwhite - George Gregory

9th Pierrepont Oliver P Heather - Mr Michael WN Clear

10th Princesstillstar Lily Rose Birch - Miss Lee Isherwood

11th Stonebridge Black Ice Fancy - Zoe Clear

12th Darnlaw Colton Glitz - Calum Gray

13th Cocking Day Dream 4 - Harry Pink

14th Rosette Valentino Twix - Adam Fagg

15th Mydrim Colton Tara - JD Evans

16th Whitenhill P Minsters Mudstone - Adam Smith

JERSEY, born between 1st September & 30th November 2017

JERSEY, born between 1st September & 30th November 2017

JERSEY, born between 1st May & 31st August 2017 (9 Entries)

1st Futuredreams Ressurection Summertime Veronica - Futuredreams Partnership

2nd Bluegrass Daiquiri Tipsy Browny - Mr BA & Mrs JM Daw

3rd Braymeadown Impression Trinity - Mr Oliver Dain

4th Potterswalls Impression Lady 2 - The Fleming Family

5th Lanstar Stacey - Catherine Natasha Arber

6th Bluegrass Peppermints Lady Dancer - Mr BA & Mrs JM Daw

7th Bayview Chrome Thyme 6 - Enchanted Jerseys

8th Stonebridge Oliver P Mint Humbug - Zoe Clear

9th Erie Yegabomb Grove - Mrs Susan Oakes

JERSEY, born between 1st January & 30th April 2017 (13 Entries)

1st Rivermead Impression Alexis - The Davis Family

2nd Saxown Joel Judy 21 - Isla Grace Arrrell

3rd Futuredreams Geminis Blossom - Futuredreams Partnership

4th Potterswalls Impression Belle - The Fleming Family

5th Rivermead Yegabomb Blossom - The Davis Family

6th Saxown Bruce Judy 20 - The Saxby Family

7th Bluegrass Impressions Sahara - Mr BA & Mrs JM Daw

8th Futuredreams Exciting Daffodil - Futuredreams Partnership

9th Hiltonbury Impression Ussana - Oliver Neagle

10th Rivermead SG Dusty Sonic - The Davis Family

11th Discovery Black Ice Carme - Mr Michael WN Clear

12th Salfach Firepower Twtsi - JR & FCE Jones

13th Moonshine Madrid Java - Mr Benjamin S Etteridge

BREED CHAMPION Rivermead Impression Alexis

RESERVE BREED CHAMPION Futuredreams Excitation September Veronica

HONOURABLE MENTION Rivermead SG Bess

 

 
tumpline internet Copyright © 1998 - 2018 Jersey Cattle Society of the United Kingdom
Registered Charity No. 252271
VAT Reg No 199 3065 26
A Company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England No.18573
tumpline internet